At Noa Recruitment we are committed to connecting Candidates who are looking for work with Clients who have vacancies to fill.

We are committed to doing this with the speed, professionalism and discretion as is appropriate in each case. To achieve this, it is essential that we collect and hold Personal Information about Candidates.

We are committed to keeping this Personal Information private.

We only collect and use Personal Information where we have the Consent of the Person to do so and have a Legitimate Interest in doing so. We retain and use Personal Information for as long as this Legitimate Interest prevails.

We only collect and use Personal Information for connecting Candidates with Client Employers. We do not use Personal Information for any other purpose unless we have the express consent of the person to do so.

We train and monitor our staff in respect of their Privacy obligations.

We do not transfer Personal Information outside of the UK.

When we outsource any of our processes, we ensure that the supplier has appropriate security measures in place.

We do not use cookies to gather Personal Information from users of our web site. We may use cookies on an anonymous basis to help us understand how to best provide a great user experience. Nothing more.

 If you wish to enquire further about our Privacy Policy, or if you would like to know more about your Personal Information that we hold, or if you would like to report a concern please email dpo@thisisnoa.com.

You may also report concerns to The Information Commissioner’s Office by phone on 0303 123 1113 or by visiting https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/ Our Registration Number is ZA355291